Support to EU- Armenia Research and Innovation Cooperation:
Proposal Writing Camp
In cooperation with Armenian National Academy of Sciences and the Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center, as coordinator of National Contact Points for Horizon Europe, the European Commission invites researchers from the public and private sectors in Armenia to participate in a three-day Proposal Writing Camp. With the objective to support successful participation in the EU's Framework Programme Horizon Europe , the event will take place in an online format on:
Mo 5 July (12.00 17.00); We 7 July (12.00 17.00); Fr 9 July (12.00 13.30)
(local times in Yerevan).
The Proposal Writing Camp focuses on researchers and innovation performers aiming to apply to forthcoming Horizon Europe calls. Amongst other, the Proposal Writing Camp provides information about upcoming call openings in Horizon Europe and on practical information about how to understand a call and decode its text. Participants will be informed about important aspects of the content and structure of a proposal, as well as about criteria of evaluation and consortium building. The sessions will be complemented by hands-on exercises on the way to draft a proposal.
Interested researchers are invited to fill-in an online Registration Form
by Sunday 30 June 2021 at the latest.