Information Day on the new European Framework Programme
“Horizon Europe”
In cooperation with the Armenian National Academy of Sciences and the Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center in its capacity as coordinator of the National Contact Points for Horizon Europe in Armenia, the European Commission invites researchers from the public and private sectors in Armenia to participate in an Horizon Europe Information Day.
With the objective to support successful participation of Armenia in the EU Framework Programme Horizon Europe and the European Research Area , the (virtual) event will take place on the 20th of May 2021 at 11.00' (Yerevan time) with a duration of approx. 4 hours.
The Info Day will give to the attendees the opportunity to receive information about the structure of Horizon Europe and modalities for participation in the calls for proposals. Dedicated sessions will introduce different parts of Horizon Europe such as Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions (MSCA), the European Research Council (ERC), Widening Participation and International Cooperation. The participants will be able to ask questions in every session.
The Horizon Europe Info Day is directed to all interested stakeholders from Armenia!
If you are interested you are invited to fill-in a registration form: