EURAXESS national portal of Armenia is launched
Starting from September 2019, the National Academy of Sciences of RA became a member of the EURAXESS European Network in the framework of the EU Horizon 2020 EURAXESS-Armenia project. "EURAXESS - Researchers in motion" is a unique initiative of the European Commission, which aims to support mobility and career development of researchers, thus contributing to the development of the European Research Area.
The main goal of the EURAXESS network is to facilitate the process of creating a pan-European market for researchers by providing them free of charge information services and high-quality support in terms of their Career Development.
National portals of the EURAXESS members form an integral part of the EURAXESS initiative and are designed to provide comprehensive information to facilitate researchers’ mobility and  on relevant tools and services for Career Development.
We are pleased to inform you that the EURAXESS National Portal of Armenia, developed in the framework of the EURAXESS-Armenia project is already available online EURAXESS ARMENIA .